Results October 2017

Championship Show - 22nd October 2017 - Ryton

Dogs:- Rachel Snelgrove (Huntinghill)
Bitches:- Molly Head (Demerlay)
Referee:- Di Morgan (Meandi)

BIS:- Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop
RBIS:- Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM
BPIS:- By Design of Nevedith
RBPIS:- Palmik Misty Eve JW
BV:- Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper

Bitches

Veteran Bitch 7-9 yrs 10 3a

  1. Linalkin Meadow Lark JW ShCM
  2. Ch Supeta's Dazzalicious JW ShCM
  3. Collooney Billy Jean at Lorbri
  4. Nevedith Sprite of Erbys
  5. Shoalingam Silver Sorrel


Veteran Bitch 10yrs+ 0

Minor Puppy Bitch 13 2a

  1. Klaruchart Ailama with Citycroft (RAF, NAF) (imp Pol)
  2. Lolani Tennessee Honey
  3. Oakbark Little Mix
  4. Shimmeree Black Liberty
  5. Alamyn Elegance


Puppy Bitch 18 3a

  1. Palmik Misty Eve JW
  2. Courtbirch Diamond Dust
  3. Lorbri Mistletoe Magic
  4. Loroli Let Me Be Your Fantasy at Layways
  5. Dejare Dutch Dream


Junior Bitch 18 0a

  1. Crosscop I Love My Life
  2. Supeta's The Special One of Veredon
  3. Ranveli Sandy Shores
  4. Cyangrange Latino Legend
  5. Glantam Gabrielle


Yearling Bitch 12 1a

  1. Ch Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat JW
  2. Ardencote Aiming High
  3. Shimmeree Black Satin
  4. Clynecourt Colour Me Classy
  5. Gilnockie Gratitude


Maiden Bitch 10 1a

  1. Klaruchart Ailama with Citycroft (RAF, NAF) (imp Pol)
  2. Loroli Let Me Be Your Fantasy at Layways
  3. Dejare Dutch Dream
  4. Starswift Snow in Summer over Blandings
  5. Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun


Special Beginners Bitch 8 1a

  1. Tarward Ginetta
  2. Southgrove It's My World at Dejare (imp)
  3. Kidaruka Forever Love
  4. Crosscop Rumour Has It at Belnan
  5. Danluke De Foret Gateau


Graduate Bitch 18 4a

  1. Cornstalk Witchcraft by Berwicklaw
  2. Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
  3. Blondessa Be Happy
  4. Tormor Manyclouds
  5. Mollytop Dreamy Night


Post Graduate Bitch 12 2a

  1. Oakbark Miss Bossy Boots
  2. Veredon Geeoer Gawpin at Aphrael
  3. Glasrhedyn Lady Loves Me
  4. Willingwisp Moment Of Love
  5. Danluke Lady Helen of Sinope


Mid Limit Bitch 11 1a

  1. Barmoll Bag O'Tricks
  2. Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW
  3. Starswift Siouxsie Sioux
  4. Blandings Florentine JW ShCM
  5. Gilnockie Fortune Cookie (AI)


Limit Bitch 23 3a

  1. Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
  2. Collooney Queen Of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  3. Layways Elsa
  4. Veredon Geeuz A Gander
  5. Gazenorth Gan Canny


Open Bitch 6

  1. Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop
  2. Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
  3. Shiny Sensation's Smooth Foxy Lady at Aarminias JW (imp Nld)
  4. Shiny Sensation's Spirit Of Love for Supeta ShCM (imp Nld)
  5. Nut Toffee of Nevedith


BCC:- Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop 
RBCC:- Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
BPB:- Palmik Misty Eve JW
VB:- Linalkin Meadow Lark JW ShCM

Dogs

Veteran Dog 7-9yrs 5 1a

  1. Ch Ardencote What A Cracker
  2. Chapleigh Asellus Borealis
  3. Ch Collooney Billy The Whizz JW
  4. Nattah Diamond Solitaire


Veteran Dog 10yrs+ 1

  1. Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper


Minor Puppy Dog 13 1a

  1. Willingwisp Skys The Limit
  2. Anndonmill Majestic Prince
  3. Kierpark Hello Love
  4. Nuit-D'Ete Des Plaines Des Bruyeres at Brynnsimeon (imp)
  5. Crosscop I Want You


Puppy Dog 11

  1. By Design of Nevedith
  2. Kierpark Hello Love
  3. Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace
  4. Courtbirch Storm Warning
  5. Courtborne Timmy at Aberlark


Junior Dog 10 2a

  1. Mythic Baider Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranveli
  2. Glantam Genesis
  3. Drakesoak Rum Punch
  4. Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake (imp)
  5. Zoraden Surprise Party


Yearling Dog 8

  1. Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM
  2. Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake (imp)
  3. Oakbark Making Dreams at Wolfcastle
  4. Railfield Lone Rainger
  5. Zoraden Surprise Edition


Maiden Dog 9 2a

  1. Kierpark Hello Love
  2. Crosscop I Want You
  3. Demerlay Golden Eagle (TAF)
  4. Gazenorth Secret Service
  5. Summersway Royal Gold


Special Beginners Dog 7 2a

  1. Tarward Jaguar avec Clionys JW
  2. Runnel Run For Fun
  3. Jasarat Jettsetter at Zeglynn
  4. Nattah Echo In The Mist over Macalldon
  5. Rearsbylea Quicksilver


Graduate Dog 9 4a

  1. Palmik Whisper Again JW
  2. Mollytop Dream Maker JW
  3. Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn ShCM
  4. Ringmore Dalrymple
  5. Rearsbylea Quicksilver


Post Graduate Dog 14 1a

  1. Crème Anglaise One More Knight at Scarletfair (imp)
  2. Kandalama Royale
  3. Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone
  4. Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW
  5. Zigouse International Love for Lunaire


Mid Limit Dog 9 3a

  1. Crosscop No Matter What
  2. Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
  3. Drakesoak Halloween Twist
  4. Mossbawnhill Carries It Off for Lewcerycar
  5. Dark Wing


Limit Dog 20 2a

  1. Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW
  2. Whipplei Body Of Proof at Lunaire
  3. Speymalt Northern Star JW
  4. Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone JW ShCM
  5. Willingwisp Sudden Impact


Open Dog 14 4a

  1. Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW
  2. Ch Citycroft High Society JW
  3. Palmik Depeche Mode
  4. Ch Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW
  5. Ardencote Star Gazer


DCC:- Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM
RDCC:- Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW
BPD:- By Design of Nevedith
VD:- Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper


Special Awards Classes
Judge:- John Jones (Jothryn)

Junior Dog or Bitch

  1. Citycroft Venezia with Elleonia
  2. Ranveli Sandy Shores
  3. Danluke Della Rocca
  4. Cyangrange Latino Legend
  5. Crosscop Glittering Prize to Wrennella


Open Dog or Bitch

  1. Mythic Baider Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranveli
  2. Ardencote Star Gazer
  3. Nut Toffee of Nevedith
  4. Aberlark Cookies N Cream
  5. Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW