Results Oct 2016

Championship Show - 23rd October 2016 - Ryton

Dogs:- Catherine Fisher-Home (Jasarat)
Bitches:- Jan Wood (Ardencote)
Referee:- Paul Seers (Espinore)

BIS:- Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop
RBIS:- Citycroft High Society JW 
BPIS:- Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
RBPIS:- Railfield Lone Rainger
BV:- Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM

Veteran Bitch 7-9 yrs 6

  1. Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM
  2. Cornstalk Magic Star of Scartletfair
  3. Windsdream White Cotton
  4. Starswift Sunset
  5. Spyanfly Semi Precious at Alroed


Veteran Bitch 10+ yrs 3

  1. Windfly Gold Dust ShCM
  2. Mulcair Mon Amie
  3. Rearsbylea Restless


Minor Puppy Bitch 11 2a

  1. Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
  2. Citycroft Peaches and Cream
  3. Phareal Forest Fairy at Lawleymoon
  4. Windfly One Perfect Day
  5. Tarward Ginetta


Puppy Bitch 14 2a

  1. Kierpark Who's That Girl
  2. Crosscop Wishing On A Star
  3. Danluke Leading Lady
  4. Railfield Rainlookout
  5. Summersway Autumnal Gold


Junior Bitch 19 2a

  1. Amber Amaryllis from Pelyma
  2. Gwendariff Thanks A Latte
  3. Danluke Lady Helen of Sinope
  4. Blondessa Be Happy
  5. Drakesoak Lets Twist Again


Yearling Bitch 8 1a

  1. Marvidara Maid Of Honour
  2. Palmik Kandalama Dusl Till Dawn JW
  3. Barmoll Baileys On Ice
  4. Collooney Candy Floss
  5. Morrelham Mejare


Maiden Bitch 15

  1. Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
  2. Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
  3. Danluke Lady Helen of Sinope
  4. Kierpark Who's That Girl
  5. Citycroft Peaches And Cream


Special Beginners Bitch 9

  1. Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
  2. Sochma Sunset Duchess
  3. Morrelham Mejare
  4. Alroed Jewel In The Crown
  5. Starswift Siouxsie Sioux


Graduate Bitch 13

  1. Crosscop Love Me Tender at Kordaline
  2. Kierpark Pretty Young Thing
  3. Amber Amaryllis from Pelyma
  4. Gwendariff Thanks A Latte
  5. Citycroft Bellini


Postgraduate Bitch 17 2a

  1. Blue Springs Jivenchy
  2. Mollytop Silver Lady
  3. Palmik Wish Me Luch JW
  4. Jodana Avoca
  5. Azarin Corsica at Zoraden JW (imp Pol)


Mid Limit Bitch 11 4a

  1. Gazenorth Gan Canny
  2. Barmoll Baroness
  3. Lawleymoon April Showers
  4. Gilnockie Fortune Cookie AI
  5. Torbers Tootsie


Limit Bitch 20 7a

  1. Shalfleet Coffeee 'N Cream
  2. Whisterfield As If By Magic JW ShCM
  3. Cyangrange Madame Mutt
  4. Collooney Golly Miss Molly
  5. Tappinskis Running Wild at Kierpark (imp)


Open Bitch 9 3a

  1. Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop
  2. Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
  3. Multi Ch Blue Springs Irish Mist
  4. Ir Ch Sheol Golden Child
  5. Ger Ch Victoria Backham of Gentle Mind


BCC:- Ch Nothing Compares To You at Crosscop
RBCC:- Ch Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
BPB:- Crosscop I Believe at Chamhembe
VB:- Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM



Veteran Dog 7-9 yrs 2

  1. Penbriar Corruleam Star
  2. Palmik Midnight Express

Veteran Dog 10+ yrs 2

  1. Watchword Aragon
  2. Who's The Daddy


Minor Puppy Dog 5

  1. Layways Northern Lights over Coppershell
  2. Oakbark Making Dreams at Wolfscastle
  3. Kanati God of Olympus (imp)
  4. Shalfleet Silk Route
  5. Tarward Morgan at Boarley


Puppy Dog 11 2a

  1. Railfield Lone Rainger
  2. Mollytop Dream Maker
  3. Collooney Fire Away
  4. Crème Anglais One More Knight
  5. Jothryn Flyaway Boy


Junior Dog 8 1a

  1. Falconcrag Another Class
  2. Richclass King Of Kings
  3. Richclass Simply Magic
  4. Falconcrag Rolling Stone
  5. Huntinghill Jazzmagician at Chrispan


Yearling Dog 12 3a

  1. Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest
  2. Craigavid Once In A Lifetime
  3. Collooney Prawn Star, Ir Jr Ch
  4. Railfield Rainkey for Sharmus JW
  5. Cobyco Cause For Applause


Maiden Dog 4

  1. Mollytop Dream Maker
  2. Layways Northern Lights over Coppershell
  3. Crème Anglaise One More Knight
  4. Kanati God Of Olympus (imp)


Special Beginners Dog 9

  1. Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone
  2. Nevedith Zufor Zayni JW ShCM
  3. Bryntreia First Glance
  4. Copsebury Comedy Chaos
  5. Rearsbylea Quicksilver


Graduate Dog 8

  1. Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone
  2. Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW
  3. Azarin Dundun with Westmount (imp Pol)
  4. Ringmore Dalrymple
  5. Cobyco Cause To Celebrate


Postgraduate Dog 13 1a

  1. Marvidara Best Man JW
  2. Crosscop No Matter What
  3. Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn
  4. Dazzling Whiteband
  5. Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (imp Fin)


Mid Limit Dog 14

  1. Citycroft High Society JW
  2. Lawleymoon Time Will Tell
  3. Collooney Taylor Made
  4. Becscott Oxford Pioneer
  5. Pelyma Dashing Duke JW


Limit Dog 16 3a

  1. Danluke Double Tango with Ipanema
  2. Pelyma Prince Of Thieves
  3. Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus
  4. Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW
  5. Stormalong Romantic Romeo


Open Dog 16 2a

  1. Ch Palmik Strike It Right JW
  2. Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance JW
  3. Ir Ch Collooney Swings Both Ways
  4. Multi Ch Latin Lover Da Roseira Brava
  5. Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW


DCC:- Citycroft High Society JW
RDCC:- Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest
BPD:- Railfield Lone Rainger
VD:- Penbriar Corruleam Star


Special Award Classes
Judge:- Heather Cleaver

Junior Dog or Bitch 16 4a

  1. Crosscop Wishing On A Star
  2. Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
  3. Winter Is Coming to Citycroft
  4. Blondessa Be Happy
  5. Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone


Open Dog or Bitch 15 6a

  1. Marvidara Maid Of Honour
  2. Bryntreia First Glance
  3. Cyangrange Madame Mutt
  4. Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (imp)
  5. Elmanash Majors Gold