Results June 2018 (Limited)

Limited Show - Sunday 24th June 2018 - Roade

BIS:- Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
RBIS:- Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF
BPIS:- Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan
BOSP:- Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance
BVIS:- Midnight Dazzler at Derohan

Judge - Alison Moore

Veteran Dog or Bitch (over 7 years) 8 
  1. Midnight Dazzler at Derohan
  2. Starswift Sunset
  3. Aphrael Casting Pearl
  4. Kierpark Memphis Belle with Bryntreia
  5. Thesperia Thetis of Shoalingam

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog 1
  1. Stormalong Sentinel

Puppy Dog 5
  1. Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance
  2. Zoraden Paint It Black
  3. Lolani Storm Rider
  4. Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  5. Stormalong Sentinel

Junior Dog 4 1a
  1. Ardencote Dating Destiny
  2. Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn
  3. Gazenorth Secret Service

Maiden Dog 1
  1. Lolani Storm Rider

Novice Dog 1
  1. Ardencote Dating Destiny

Graduate Dog 4 1a
  1. Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn
  2. Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  3. Sufeina Black Jasper

Limit Dog 1 1a

Open Dog 7 2a
  1. Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
  2. Bryntreia First Glance ShCM
  3. Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank
  4. Moonlake Miles To Go to Mannerpool JW
  5. Becscott Oxford Pioneer

Special Beginners Dog 1
  1. Lelaps Expelliarmus

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Dog 6
  1. Dark Wing
  2. Zoraden Surprise Party
  3. Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer for Littlebriton (imp NL)
  4. Ringmore Dalrymple
  5. Moonlake Miles To Go to Mannerpool JW

Best Dog:- Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
Reserve Best Dog:- Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn
Best Puppy Dog:- Wheelspin Silver Shadow among Silkdance

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch 3 1a
  1. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea
  2. Amphorus Magiq In Vogue by Mackjama

Puppy Bitch 4 1a
  1. Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan
  2. Railfield Rainnymph
  3. Zoraden Finding Beauty

Junior Bitch 2
  1. Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  2. Chiendetom Overture

Maiden Bitch 2
  1. Cyangrange Serendipi Tea
  2. Windfly One Perfect Day

Novice Bitch 3 1a
  1. Chiendetom Overture
  2. Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Graduate Bitch 4
  1. Railfield Rainlookout
  2. Ringmore Galatea
  3. Shirotae Solo Surprise
  4. Moonfleur Rosa Pixie

Limit Bitch 6 1a
  1. Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF
  2. Silkridge Whispering Grass
  3. Haccasbrook Madam Gigi
  4. Moonfleur Whispering Grass
  5. Veredon Geeoer Gawpin at Aphrael

Open Bitch 4
  1. Ardencote Star Maker
  2. Molvine Zoe
  3. Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn JW
  4. Shirotae Gin-Sing

Special Beginners Bitch 2 1a
  1. Windfly One Perfect Day

Special Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch 6
  1. Diamond Web
  2. Loroli Let's Do It with Derohan
  3. Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool
  4. Windfly Onnerown
  5. Bryntreia First Love with Tervanty

Best Bitch:- Crème Anglaise's La Colle Noir TAF
Reserve Best Bitch:- Ardencote Star Maker
Best Puppy Bitch:- Florancy Above And Beyond Derohan