Results Jan 2017

Limited Show - Sunday 8th January 2017 - Roade

BIS:- Citycroft Supanova JW
RBIS:- Dark Wing
BPIS:- Ardencote Aiming High
BOSP:- Citycroft Sundae with Oxana

Judge - Charley Donaldson


Veteran Dog or Bitch (over 7 years) 8 2a

  1. Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM
  2. Midnight Dazzler at Derohan
  3. Penbriar Corruleam Star
  4. Ringmore Fair Rosamund
  5. Sandspring Special Energy


Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog 1

  1. Cyangrange Conquistador

Puppy Dog 3

  1. Citycroft Sundae with Oxana
  2. Shalfleet Silk Route
  3. Ardencote High Class

Junior Dog 3 2a

  1. Railfield Lone Rainger

Maiden Dog 1 1a

Novice Dog 2 2a

Graduate Dog 2

  1. Richclass King Of Kings
  2. Rearsbylea Blue Jacket

Limit Dog 5

  1. Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (imp Fin)
  2. Ringmore Dalrymple
  3. Becscott Oxford Pioneer

Open Dog 5 2a

  1. Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene
  2. Collooney Taylor Made
  3. Stormalong Romantic Romeo

Special Beginners Dog 2 1a

  1. Rearsbylea Blue Jacket

Special Racing/Coursing Dog 4

  1. Dark Wing
  2. Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (imp Fin)
  3. Derohan Viking Flagship
  4. Laguna Lawns Le Lundi


BEST DOG:- Dark Wing
RESERVE BEST DOG:- Citycroft Sundae with Oxana
BEST PUPPY DOG:- Citycroft Sundae with Oxana


Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch 3 1a

  1. Cobyco Could Be The Last at Mulcair
  2. Jothryn Gold Edition for Zenobia

Puppy Bitch 6 1a

  1. Ardencote Aiming High
  2. Shalfleet Peggy Sue
  3. Shimmeree Black Satin
  4. Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  5. Ringmore Galatea

Junior Bitch 2 1a

  1. Moonfleur Rosa Pixie

Maiden Bitch 0

Novice Bitch 4 3a

  1. Ringmore Galatea

Graduate Bitch 2 1a

  1. Thesperia Charis at Maidenbower

Limit Bitch 7

  1. Ardencote Star Maker
  2. Winter Is Coming to Citycroft
  3. Citycroft My Fair Lady
  4. Railfield Raining Kisses JW
  5. Moonfleur Rosa Pixie

Open Bitch 5 2a

  1. Citycroft Supanova JW
  2. Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM
  3. Molvine Zoe

Special Beginners Bitch 3 1a

  1. Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW
  2. Moonfleur Rosa Pixie

Special Racing/Coursing Bitch 4 2a

  1. Diamond Web
  2. Derohan Pour Moi JW


BEST BITCH:- Citycroft Supanova JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH:- Ardencote Star Maker
BEST PUPPY BITCH:- Ardencote Aiming High