Past Judges

These are the judges we have on our records since 1972. If you can help us fill the gaps please email freddiewhippet@gmail.com

Year
Limited
Open
Championship
Dogs
Bitches
1972
Miss M Wright
Miss B Hinde
Miss Ussher
Mrs Wigg
1973
Mrs M Crocker
?
Mrs Gollan
Mr Francis
1974
Mr G Silk
Mrs J Cox
Mr Whittaker
Mrs Argyle
1975
Mr J Backler
Mrs E Bennett
Mrs Garrich
Mrs Beddall
1976
?
Mr F Moore
Mrs Fenwick
1977
Miss M Hall
Mr N Newton
Miss Wright
Mrs Sheffield
1978
Mr B Morgan
?
Mrs R Carr
Mr Glover
1979
Mr T D Sedgeley
Mrs J Cox
Mr N Newton
Miss I Clay
1980
Mrs H Worsfold
Mrs E Farrer
Mrs Rollason
Mr W Siggers
1981
Mrs C Neale
Mrs V Webb
Mr B Morgan
Mrs D Gilpin
1982
Mr D Hopkins
Mrs Heather Tester
Mr D Rolls
Mrs E Farrer
1983
?
Mrs R Steiner
Mrs Lindsey
Mr G Hughes
1984
Mrs Editha Newton-Reid
Mrs Daphne Raines
Mr J Chapman
Mrs C Neale
1985
Mr B Oyston
Mrs J Williamson
Mr C Dempster
Mrs M Crocker
1986
Mrs Hazel Johnstone
Mr C Goldsmith
Mrs J Cox
Mr C Billings
1987
Mrs P Campbell
Mrs G Bisset
Mrs J Russel
Mr D Meakin
1988
Mr Steve O'Brien
Frank Sampers
Mrs G Ussher
Mrs I H Lowe
1989
Mr D King
Mrs Leslie Gilden
Mrs D Bradshaw
Mrs J Norman
1990
Ann Beckett-Bradshaw
Mrs Joan Vagges
Mrs A Argyle
Mrs M McConkey
1991
Mrs J Griffiths
Mr Michael White
Mrs Aldrich-Blake
Mrs D Raines
1992
Mrs Ann Vickerstaff
J E Clarks
Mrs Williamson
Mrs R Flatt
1993
Mrs L Taylor
Mr Martin Webb
Mrs S Marshall
Mr Terry Thorn
1994
Mr P Beckley
Miss V Skelley
Lady S Neill Frazer
Mr T Nethercote
1995
Mr R Hallawell
Mrs A Spencer-Thomas
Mrs S Bradley
Mrs M Rigby
1996
Mr D Brodice
Mrs Molly Head
Mrs B Illingworth
Mr A Simmonds
1997
Miss S Oddy
Miss G Robertson
Mrs I Wood
Mr M White
1998
Sally Fuller-Lewis
Julie Candler
Mrs J Cox
Mr D Mayger
1999
Helen Wayman
Dee Cooper
Mrs J Home
Mrs Jo Davies
2000
Bunty Breslain
Mr Stewart Jones
Mrs E Whimpenny
Mrs G Ussher
2001
Mrs M A Van Raalte
Mrs Hazel O'Brien
Jackie White
Mrs S Fennick
2002
Mrs Sarah Pirie
Mrs Elaine Walker
Mrs B Robinson
Mr D King
2003
Miss T Hoare
Miss J Cunliffe
Mrs L Cartledge
Mrs C Ledger
2004
Rachel Wray
Mr Morgan
Mrs A Skelley
Miss G Robertson
2005
Mrs J Addison
Mrs C Kennet
Mrs P Gilmour
Mrs L Jones
2006
Mr J Foster
Mrs Anne Defaye
Mr J Cowie
Mrs J Whitaker-Crosby
2007
Mrs Catherine Fisher-Home
Mrs Jan Wood
Mrs J Mcleod
Mrs J Vagges
2008
Miss R Snelgrove
Mr R Mason
Anne Vickerstaff
Julie Meakin
2009
Mimi Brown
Viv Coulter
M Bolton-Lockhart
C Neale
2010
Dawn Mason
Mrs V Foss
Dennis Hopkins
Kathy Thomas
2011
Helen Rishworth
Mrs J Pennance
Mrs Agneta Kappers
Mr Wim Wiersma
2012
Mrs R Perrett
Champ Show >>
Mrs L Morris
Mr K Ellis
Mrs C Osborne
Mrs J Candler
2013
Jan Doherty
Mrs J Boughton-White
Mr R Stock
Ms H Wayman
2014
Louise Tope
Jo Keenan
Lynn Yacoby-Wright
Nicky Warner
2015
Fiona Mycroft
Yvonne Hull
Pauline Oliver
Bob Belshaw
2016
Jo Amsel
Paul Glaholm
Mrs C Fisher-Home
Mrs Jan Wood
2017
Charley Donaldson
Peter Darby
Rachel Snelgrove
Molly Head
2018
Alison Moore
Rachel Smith